Meet Our Wonderful Staff

School Board​ 董事會

Chairman (董事長)

黃幼基 Yuchi Huang

Directors (董事)

李定遠 David Lee

李來蘇 Laisu Lee Yeh

廖美琳 Mei-Ling Cheng

程萌生 Meng-Sheng Cheng

陳開朞 Ivan Chen

李中慧 Jennifer Lee

BOD2021.jpg
 

Administration 行政人員

Principal (校長): 劉世揚 Danny Liu

Assistant Principal  (副校長):

      黃百聰 Jesse Huang

Academic Director (教務): 蔡雲英 Yun Ying Tsai 

Assistant Academic Director (副教務):

      鄧怡婷 Edith Deng 

Cultural Director (文教): 張曉芬 Fenny Chang

IT Director (IT 管理): 潘志中 Charlie Pan

Accountant  (會計): 高雅德 Annie Yang

Treasurer (財務): 陳開朞 Ivan Chen

Secretary (秘書): 朱若璇 

Registrar (註冊): 劉儀倫 Helen Liu​

Activities Coordinator (活動): 楊珮婷 Grace Yang

Head TA​ (總助教): 曾華彥 Ian Tseng

Staff2021.jpg
 
ES2021.jpg

G6  何文清 Grace Hou 

G7  周詠倫 Betsy Yeh 

G8  柴寧     Ning Chai 

MS2021.jpg

High School Teachers 高中組老師

G9    謝凱燕 Kai Yan Hsieh / 黃俊仁

G10  伍純慧 Chwen-Huey Wu 

G11  陳瑞華 Rachel Chen

G12  連城璧 Grace Lien

HS2021.jpg
Pin Yin Teachers 拼音組老師

P1      賴怡君 Yi-Chun Lai

P3      鄭書琪 Su Chee Tay

P4      王家鳳 Joy Wang

P5      梁玉平 Jennifer Liang

Adult Class (成人班)

邢長城 John Hsing

PY2021.jpg

PreK / K Teachers 幼兒組老師

K1   陳綾茵 Lingyin Chen

K2   李佩穎 

K3   林芩 Jane Avellino 

PK   喻文洁 

G1   高桂芸 Kuei Yun Kao 

KS2021.jpg

Elementary School Teachers 小學組老師

G2      陳美蓉 Mei Rong Chen 

G3      楊菲     Fei Yang 

G4      蔡雲英 Yun Ying Tsai 

G5      余逢吉 Vivianne Shia

Middle School Teachers 初中組老師

Culture Teachers 文化老師

Dance (民族舞蹈): 陳曉嵐 Monica Huang

Arts & Craft (手工藝): 張樞華 Su-Hwa Chang

Arts & Craft (手工藝): 鄔懷明 Hwai Ming Wu 

Calligraphy (書法): 王怡閔 Mindy Wang

Go (圍棋): Juan Quizon

Chinese Chess (象棋): 鄭昀晏

Dragon Dance (幼兒舞獅): 蔡順當 

Dragon Dance (舞龍): 朱楚善 Chu Shan Zhu

Kid's Toy (童玩): 蘇淺蕪 Chenwu Su

Kid's Abacus (幼兒珠算): 李昌蓉 Cindy Lee

Chinese Yoyo (扯鈴): 侯立宸  

Martial Arts (武術): 嚴冠維

Martial Arts (武術): 曾志平

CulT2021_edited.jpg

Teaching Assistants 助教

Ian Tseng (Head TA) 曾華彥

Ryan Jen 任家樑

Audrey Liu 劉沛妤

Brandon Fan 范植皓

Lee Thomas 方俐

Jane Shang 尚旻蓁

Yao Han Xie 謝瑶涵

Aaron Han 韓承佑

TA2021.jpg
 

PTA 家長會

President (會長): 林城兆 ChengChao Lin

Vice President (副會長): 黃嘉彥 ChiaYen Huang

Treasurer (財務): 陳開朞 Ivan Chen

Members

朱若璇 Roni Chu

鄧怡婷 Edith Deng

洪伊靜 Carol Hung

李文娟 Pricilla Lee

蘇寓町 

黃俊仁 Ben Huang

Brian Smoyer

IMG_6015.JPG